Privacy Policy

Please be assured that In-Indigo Ltd. takes the security of our clients’ personal information seriously and our policies and operations comply with all relevant international privacy and data protection laws.

In-Indigo Ltd. will not use any personal information for any unauthorised purpose and will keep all personal information secure. In-Indigo Ltd. will not share your personal information with third parties unless this is required to allow us to provide the services that you have requested and only where all parties comply with the relevant data protection and privacy laws.

Any Insights evaluators completed by you are completely confidential. The results of the evaluator and personality profile are stored by Insights. Once you have received your personal profile from In-Indigo Ltd. both in hard copy and electronically, In-Indigo Ltd. will delete your personal profile from it’s system immediately. All copies of your profile are held securely with Insights. As Insights is a UK company they are legally required to register with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), an independent authority set up to uphold data privacy. The ICO is internationally recognised as being at the forefront of the protection of personal information.

Any further copies of your personal profile you require following this, can be obtained from anna.wright@inindigo.com who will then contact Insights directly to resend this information to you.

This website privacy policy template is based on a free document supplied by The Legal Stop Limited through its website www.thelegalstop.co.uk

Your privacy is important to In-Indigo Ltd. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; this privacy statement sets out how we will treat your personal information.

Personal Data Collection

In-Indigo Ltd. may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

  1. information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this websites (which may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, referral source, entry page, exit page, length of visit, number of page views, route taken through this website, and similar information);
  2. information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to this website, including information relating to any purchases you make of our goods or services;
  3. information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us;
  4. information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications and/or newsletters; and
  5. any other information that you choose to send to us.

Using Personal Data

Personal information submitted to us via this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy statement or in relevant parts of the website.

We may use your personal data to:

  1. administer the website;
  2. improve your browsing experience;
  3. enable your use of the services available on the website;
  4. send to you goods purchased via the website, and supply to you services purchased via the website;
  5. send statements and invoices to you, and collect payments from you;
  6. send you general non-marketing commercial communications;
  7. send you email notifications which you have specifically requested;
  8. send to you our newsletter and other marketing communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email and you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications; and
  9. deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the website.

Personal Data Security

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

In-Indigo Ltd. will store all the personal data you provide on its secure servers. Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via this website will be protected by encryption technology.

Disclosures

We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out in this privacy statement.

In addition, we may disclose your personal information:

  1. to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
  2. in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
  3. in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk); and
  4. to any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information.

Except as provided in this privacy statement, we will not provide your information to third parties.

Cross-border Data Transfers

Information that In-Indigo Ltd. collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy statement.

In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the website will be published on the internet and may be available around the world.

Your Rights

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Provision of such information will be subject to:

  1. the payment of a fee; and
  2. the supply of appropriate evidence of your identity.

We may withhold such personal information to the extent permitted by law.

You may instruct us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes by email at any time.

Privacy Statement Update

We may update this privacy statement from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

We may also notify you of changes to our privacy statement by email.

Other websites

The website contains links to other websites that are not under the control of and are not maintained by In-Indigo Ltd. We are not responsible for the content or reliability of the linked websites. In-Indigo Ltd. provides these links for your convenience only but does not endorse the material on these sites. 

Contact Us 

If you have any questions about this privacy statement or our treatment of your personal information, please write to us by email to anna.wright@inindigo.com.